Limaland Motorsports Park

Limaland Motorsports Park Races Cancelled for May...
Koz, Anderson, and Kemenah pick up invitational fe...
26th Annual Season Championship Night - Presented...
Limaland Motorsports Park Races Cancelled for May...

Limaland Motorsports Park Races Cancelled for May...

5/17/2024 -
Due to rain overnight and this morning, along with the forecast for this evening, Limaland Motorsports Park has been forced to cancel the “Run for the
Koz, Anderson, and Kemenah pick up invitational fe...

Koz, Anderson, and Kemenah pick up invitational fe...

8/4/2023 -
Limaland Motorsports Park swung open the gates for the final time in 2023 on Friday night as K&L Ready Mix presented the 2023 Awards Celebration, feat
26th Annual Season Championship Night - Presented...

26th Annual Season Championship Night - Presented...

7/28/2023 -
LIMA, OH – Todd Sherman (Modifieds) and Tony Anderson (Thunderstocks) nursed slim point leads leading into the 26th Annual Season Championship Night p
7/28/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

7/28/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

26th Annual Season Championship Night - Presented by Alexander & Bebout

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints (non-wing)
DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds24 entries
  • Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks13 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
2 5 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
3 8 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
4 2 0 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -2
5 4 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
6 9 82B Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
7 11 01 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
8 7 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
9 3 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -6
10 6 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
11 10 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
12 12 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH -
13 16 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 3
14 15 1 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 1
15 17 419 Buzz Jacobs Buzz Jacobs Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
16 18 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 2
17 23 17 Nick Rosselit Nick Rosselit Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 6
18 19 117 Mike Hollar Mike Hollar Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 1
19 13 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -6
20 22 C4 Alex Siefer Alex Siefer Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 2
21 24 21 Roger South Roger South North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 3
22 14 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -8
23 21 316 Devon Hower Devon Hower Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
24 20 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 3 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
3 4 82B Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
4 6 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH 2
5 5 419 Buzz Jacobs Buzz Jacobs Lima, OH Lima, OH -
6 1 316 Devon Hower Devon Hower Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 2
2 2 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 4 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
4 1 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -3
5 6 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 1
6 5 C4 Alex Siefer Alex Siefer Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 1
2 4 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 01 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 1 1 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE -3
5 5 117 Mike Hollar Mike Hollar Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -
DNS 6 17 Nick Rosselit Nick Rosselit Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
2 4 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 1 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH -2
4 3 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
5 5 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
6 6 21 Roger South Roger South North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 82B Brennan Sherman Brennan Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.210
2 20 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.214
3 2 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.218
4 14 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.265
5 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.269
6 10 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 15.357
7 3 01 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.366
8 19 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 15.484
9 7 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.523
10 9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.566
11 11 0 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 15.666
12 17 5X Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.678
13 13 316 Devon Hower Devon Hower Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.719
14 21 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 15.859
15 15 1 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 15.871
16 1 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH 15.879
17 6 419 Buzz Jacobs Buzz Jacobs Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.914
18 5 C4 Alex Siefer Alex Siefer Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 15.916
19 16 117 Mike Hollar Mike Hollar Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 15.942
20 24 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 15.977
21 18 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH 16.151
22 8 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 16.446
23 22 17 Nick Rosselit Nick Rosselit Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 16.472
24 12 21 Roger South Roger South North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 16.777

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
2 7 28V Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 5
3 2 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
4 4 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -
5 1 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
6 6 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -
7 8 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
8 3 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -5
9 9 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
10 13 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
11 12 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
12 10 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
13 11 11 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
2 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
3 4 18 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
4 2 28V Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -2
5 5 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
6 6 11 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE -
7 7 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 4 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -
4 1 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
5 6 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
6 5 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.869
2 13 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.996
3 11 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.084
4 7 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 16.101
5 10 28V Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 16.164
6 6 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.188
7 4 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.499
8 8 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.581
9 12 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 16.688
10 5 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.784
11 2 11 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 16.894
12 3 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.985
13 1 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH 17.664

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 4 23K Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH 2
3 6 21 Carmen Perigo Jr Carmen Perigo Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 3
4 8 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 4
5 14 4J Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 9
6 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
7 7 87X Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -
8 9 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 1
9 3 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -6
10 11 99J Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 1
11 17 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 6
12 13 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
13 15 99C Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 2
14 10 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
15 16 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 1
16 DNF 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -15
17 DNF 12 199 Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 1
2 1 23K Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -1
3 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
4 3 87X Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -1
5 7 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 2
6 5 99J Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN -1
7 6 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -1
8 9 99C Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 1
9 8 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Carmen Perigo Jr Carmen Perigo Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 1
2 3 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
3 4 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
4 5 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
5 8 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
6 1 199 Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -5
7 6 4J Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
8 7 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.607
2 3 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 14.837
3 8 87X Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 14.840
4 9 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 14.846
5 4 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 14.877
6 15 21 Carmen Perigo Jr Carmen Perigo Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 14.947
7 5 23K Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.021
8 6 199 Craig Sharfenberg Jr Craig Sharfenberg Jr Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 15.119
9 7 99J Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 15.150
10 12 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 15.272
11 16 13 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 15.343
12 11 4J Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.361
13 1 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 15.406
14 17 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 15.579
15 14 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 15.633
16 10 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.742
17 13 99C Craig Sharfenberg Sr Craig Sharfenberg Sr Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 16.397

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Renew NASCAR License



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

DIRTcar
iRacing
KL Ready Mix
Mike Campbell Photos
Ohio Logistics
Pepsi
Mercy Health
Visit Greater Lima
WLIO
Lucas Oil
Advanced Auto Parts
Lock 16
Midwest Shooting Center
Great Lake Super Sprints