5/26/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park
Lima, OH
Memorial Cup - Presented by Ohio Logistics
NRA 360 Sprints
DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks
- Great Lakes Super Sprints27 entries
- UMP Modifieds24 entries
- Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks16 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
11G
|
|
Luke Griffith
Sandusky, OH
|
Sandusky, OH
|
7
|
2
|
2
|
22M
|
|
Dan McCarron
Britton, MI
|
Britton, MI
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
22H
|
|
Randy Hannagan
Pittboro, IN
|
Pittboro, IN
|
3
|
4
|
11
|
23
|
|
Devon Dobie
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
7
|
5
|
5
|
71H
|
|
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-
|
6
|
4
|
17
|
|
Jared Horstman
Cloverdale, OH
|
Cloverdale, OH
|
-2
|
7
|
3
|
27
|
|
Brad Lamberson
Parma, MI
|
Parma, MI
|
-4
|
8
|
9
|
24
|
|
Kobe Allison
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
1
|
9
|
14
|
70
|
|
Eli Lakin
Buchanan, MI
|
Buchanan, MI
|
5
|
10
|
20
|
14H
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
10
|
11
|
16
|
66
|
|
Chase Dunham
Leipsic, OH
|
Leipsic, OH
|
5
|
12
|
12
|
24D
|
|
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
|
North Port, FL
|
-
|
13
|
22
|
49I
|
|
John Ivy
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
9
|
14
|
17
|
X
|
|
Mike Keegan
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
3
|
15
|
15
|
20I
|
|
Kelsey Ivy
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
-
|
16
|
7
|
2
|
|
Kyle Sauder
Archbold, OH
|
Archbold, OH
|
-9
|
17
|
10
|
16C
|
|
Tylar Rankin
Angola, IN
|
Angola, IN
|
-7
|
18
|
21
|
0
|
|
Brayton Phillips
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
3
|
19
|
23
|
11H
|
|
Caleb Harmon
Elida, OH
|
Elida, OH
|
4
|
20
|
19
|
51
|
|
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
-1
|
21
|
13
|
73C
|
|
Cody Fendley
Placerville, CA
|
Placerville, CA
|
-8
|
22
|
1
|
7C
|
|
Phil Gressman
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
-21
|
DNS
|
18
|
12B
|
|
Luke Hall
Ludlow Falls, OH
|
Ludlow Falls, OH
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
85
|
|
Dustin Daggett
Portland, MI
|
Portland, MI
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
83
|
|
Adam Cruea
Troy, OH
|
Troy, OH
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
2B
|
|
Noah Dunlap
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
31
|
|
Jac Nickles
Harrod, OH
|
Harrod, OH
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
71H
|
|
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
22M
|
|
Dan McCarron
Britton, MI
|
Britton, MI
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
11G
|
|
Luke Griffith
Sandusky, OH
|
Sandusky, OH
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
|
Kyle Sauder
Archbold, OH
|
Archbold, OH
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
73C
|
|
Cody Fendley
Placerville, CA
|
Placerville, CA
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
66
|
|
Chase Dunham
Leipsic, OH
|
Leipsic, OH
|
1
|
7
|
9
|
51
|
|
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
2
|
DNS
|
6
|
83
|
|
Adam Cruea
Troy, OH
|
Troy, OH
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
2B
|
|
Noah Dunlap
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
7C
|
|
Phil Gressman
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
22H
|
|
Randy Hannagan
Pittboro, IN
|
Pittboro, IN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
24
|
|
Kobe Allison
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
23
|
|
Devon Dobie
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
70
|
|
Eli Lakin
Buchanan, MI
|
Buchanan, MI
|
-4
|
6
|
3
|
X
|
|
Mike Keegan
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
-3
|
7
|
8
|
14H
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
49I
|
|
John Ivy
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
-2
|
DNS
|
9
|
31
|
|
Jac Nickles
Harrod, OH
|
Harrod, OH
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
17
|
|
Jared Horstman
Cloverdale, OH
|
Cloverdale, OH
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
27
|
|
Brad Lamberson
Parma, MI
|
Parma, MI
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
16C
|
|
Tylar Rankin
Angola, IN
|
Angola, IN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
24D
|
|
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
|
North Port, FL
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
20I
|
|
Kelsey Ivy
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
12B
|
|
Luke Hall
Ludlow Falls, OH
|
Ludlow Falls, OH
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
0
|
|
Brayton Phillips
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
1
|
8
|
1
|
85
|
|
Dustin Daggett
Portland, MI
|
Portland, MI
|
-7
|
9
|
7
|
11H
|
|
Caleb Harmon
Elida, OH
|
Elida, OH
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
26
|
2
|
|
Kyle Sauder
Archbold, OH
|
Archbold, OH
|
11.597
|
2
|
16
|
22H
|
|
Randy Hannagan
Pittboro, IN
|
Pittboro, IN
|
11.781
|
3
|
6
|
17
|
|
Jared Horstman
Cloverdale, OH
|
Cloverdale, OH
|
11.809
|
4
|
25
|
73C
|
|
Cody Fendley
Placerville, CA
|
Placerville, CA
|
11.849
|
5
|
21
|
X
|
|
Mike Keegan
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
11.864
|
6
|
8
|
16C
|
|
Tylar Rankin
Angola, IN
|
Angola, IN
|
11.877
|
7
|
24
|
22M
|
|
Dan McCarron
Britton, MI
|
Britton, MI
|
11.926
|
8
|
10
|
7C
|
|
Phil Gressman
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
11.958
|
9
|
5
|
27
|
|
Brad Lamberson
Parma, MI
|
Parma, MI
|
11.960
|
10
|
17
|
71H
|
|
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
12.021
|
11
|
9
|
70
|
|
Eli Lakin
Buchanan, MI
|
Buchanan, MI
|
12.098
|
12
|
4
|
85
|
|
Dustin Daggett
Portland, MI
|
Portland, MI
|
12.115
|
13
|
15
|
11G
|
|
Luke Griffith
Sandusky, OH
|
Sandusky, OH
|
12.125
|
14
|
13
|
24
|
|
Kobe Allison
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
12.135
|
15
|
22
|
12B
|
|
Luke Hall
Ludlow Falls, OH
|
Ludlow Falls, OH
|
12.138
|
16
|
18
|
83
|
|
Adam Cruea
Troy, OH
|
Troy, OH
|
12.156
|
17
|
27
|
49I
|
|
John Ivy
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
12.178
|
18
|
1
|
24D
|
|
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
|
North Port, FL
|
12.195
|
19
|
3
|
66
|
|
Chase Dunham
Leipsic, OH
|
Leipsic, OH
|
12.224
|
20
|
2
|
23
|
|
Devon Dobie
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
12.232
|
21
|
20
|
11H
|
|
Caleb Harmon
Elida, OH
|
Elida, OH
|
12.233
|
22
|
23
|
2B
|
|
Noah Dunlap
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
12.240
|
23
|
7
|
14H
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
12.257
|
24
|
12
|
0
|
|
Brayton Phillips
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
12.259
|
25
|
19
|
51
|
|
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
|
Findlay, OH
|
12.280
|
26
|
11
|
31
|
|
Jac Nickles
Harrod, OH
|
Harrod, OH
|
12.528
|
27
|
14
|
20I
|
|
Kelsey Ivy
Fremont, OH
|
Fremont, OH
|
12.568
|
UMP Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
65
|
|
Todd Sherman
Churubusco, IN
|
Churubusco, IN
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
9C
|
|
Troy Cattarene
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
36
|
|
Brandon Vaughan
Spencerville, OH
|
Spencerville, OH
|
-2
|
4
|
16
|
4
|
|
Jason Kinney
Jackson Center, OH
|
Jackson Center, OH
|
12
|
5
|
14
|
71T
|
|
Chris Hicks
Ft. Jennings, OH
|
Ft. Jennings, OH
|
9
|
6
|
10
|
22T
|
|
Tony Anderson
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
4
|
7
|
18
|
1X
|
|
Jerry Butler
Jackson Center, OH
|
Jackson Center, OH
|
11
|
8
|
11
|
1
|
|
Randy Giroux
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
3
|
9
|
19
|
21
|
|
Roger South
North Baltimore, OH
|
North Baltimore, OH
|
10
|
10 DNF
|
9
|
5X
|
|
Jerry Bowersock
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
-1
|
11 DNF
|
20
|
C4
|
|
Alex Siefer
Ottawa, OH
|
Ottawa, OH
|
9
|
12 DNF
|
13
|
100
|
|
Dylan Murray
Halls, TN
|
Halls, TN
|
1
|
13 DNF
|
3
|
9PG
|
|
Percy Gendreau
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-10
|
14 DNF
|
22
|
32
|
|
Scott Boyd Jr
North Baltimore, OH
|
North Baltimore, OH
|
8
|
15 DNF
|
2
|
82
|
|
Dalton Lane
Botkins, OH
|
Botkins, OH
|
-13
|
16 DNF
|
15
|
316
|
|
Devon Hower
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
-1
|
17 DNF
|
4
|
34X
|
|
Shane O'Connor
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-13
|
18 DNF
|
17
|
82B
|
|
Brennan Sherman
Churubusco, IN
|
Churubusco, IN
|
-1
|
19 DNF
|
12
|
9R
|
|
Garrett Rons
Livonia, MI
|
Livonia, MI
|
-7
|
20 DNF
|
21
|
117
|
|
Mike Hollar
Spencerville, OH
|
Spencerville, OH
|
1
|
21 DNF
|
6
|
3W
|
|
Dylan Woodling
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
-15
|
22 DNF
|
8
|
16
|
|
Jeff Koz
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-14
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
3W
|
|
Dylan Woodling
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
5X
|
|
Jerry Bowersock
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
9PG
|
|
Percy Gendreau
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
9C
|
|
Troy Cattarene
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
71T
|
|
Chris Hicks
Ft. Jennings, OH
|
Ft. Jennings, OH
|
1
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
5
|
82B
|
|
Brennan Sherman
Churubusco, IN
|
Churubusco, IN
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
117
|
|
Mike Hollar
Spencerville, OH
|
Spencerville, OH
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
4M
|
|
Dustin Moore
St. Marys, OH
|
St. Marys, OH
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
16
|
|
Jeff Koz
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
22T
|
|
Tony Anderson
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
65
|
|
Todd Sherman
Churubusco, IN
|
Churubusco, IN
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
82
|
|
Dalton Lane
Botkins, OH
|
Botkins, OH
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
9R
|
|
Garrett Rons
Livonia, MI
|
Livonia, MI
|
-
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
6
|
1X
|
|
Jerry Butler
Jackson Center, OH
|
Jackson Center, OH
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
32
|
|
Scott Boyd Jr
North Baltimore, OH
|
North Baltimore, OH
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
C4
|
|
Alex Siefer
Ottawa, OH
|
Ottawa, OH
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1
|
|
Randy Giroux
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
36
|
|
Brandon Vaughan
Spencerville, OH
|
Spencerville, OH
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
34X
|
|
Shane O'Connor
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
100
|
|
Dylan Murray
Halls, TN
|
Halls, TN
|
1
|
5
|
8
|
316
|
|
Devon Hower
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
3
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
7
|
29C
|
|
Chris Bitters
Harrod, OH
|
Harrod, OH
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
2
|
4
|
|
Jason Kinney
Jackson Center, OH
|
Jackson Center, OH
|
-5
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
21
|
|
Roger South
North Baltimore, OH
|
North Baltimore, OH
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
24
|
3W
|
|
Dylan Woodling
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
14.253
|
2
|
19
|
65
|
|
Todd Sherman
Churubusco, IN
|
Churubusco, IN
|
14.285
|
3
|
11
|
34X
|
|
Shane O'Connor
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
14.431
|
4
|
6
|
9PG
|
|
Percy Gendreau
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
14.538
|
5
|
23
|
82
|
|
Dalton Lane
Botkins, OH
|
Botkins, OH
|
14.582
|
6
|
22
|
36
|
|
Brandon Vaughan
Spencerville, OH
|
Spencerville, OH
|
14.628
|
7
|
2
|
9C
|
|
Troy Cattarene
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
14.679
|
8
|
8
|
16
|
|
Jeff Koz
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
14.679
|
9
|
12
|
4
|
|
Jason Kinney
Jackson Center, OH
|
Jackson Center, OH
|
14.708
|
10
|
1
|
5X
|
|
Jerry Bowersock
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
14.765
|
11
|
15
|
22T
|
|
Tony Anderson
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
14.781
|
12
|
3
|
1
|
|
Randy Giroux
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
14.893
|
13
|
10
|
82B
|
|
Brennan Sherman
Churubusco, IN
|
Churubusco, IN
|
14.953
|
14
|
9
|
9R
|
|
Garrett Rons
Livonia, MI
|
Livonia, MI
|
15.002
|
15
|
18
|
100
|
|
Dylan Murray
Halls, TN
|
Halls, TN
|
15.033
|
16
|
16
|
71T
|
|
Chris Hicks
Ft. Jennings, OH
|
Ft. Jennings, OH
|
15.101
|
17
|
13
|
1X
|
|
Jerry Butler
Jackson Center, OH
|
Jackson Center, OH
|
15.288
|
18
|
7
|
21
|
|
Roger South
North Baltimore, OH
|
North Baltimore, OH
|
15.431
|
19
|
17
|
117
|
|
Mike Hollar
Spencerville, OH
|
Spencerville, OH
|
15.436
|
20
|
20
|
C4
|
|
Alex Siefer
Ottawa, OH
|
Ottawa, OH
|
15.612
|
21
|
4
|
29C
|
|
Chris Bitters
Harrod, OH
|
Harrod, OH
|
15.707
|
22
|
21
|
4M
|
|
Dustin Moore
St. Marys, OH
|
St. Marys, OH
|
15.714
|
23
|
5
|
32
|
|
Scott Boyd Jr
North Baltimore, OH
|
North Baltimore, OH
|
16.314
|
24
|
14
|
316
|
|
Devon Hower
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
16.375
|
Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
22T
|
|
Tony Anderson
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
17J
|
|
Jarrod Klay
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
11
|
|
Sean Verwys
East Stroudsburg, PA
|
East Stroudsburg, PA
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
28V
|
|
Shawn Valenti
Fostoria, OH
|
Fostoria, OH
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
7W
|
|
Dan Wooten
Sidney, OH
|
Sidney, OH
|
1
|
6
|
14
|
1W
|
|
Mark Wooten
Greenville, OH
|
Greenville, OH
|
8
|
7
|
9
|
01W
|
|
Earnie Woodard
Georgetown, KY
|
Georgetown, KY
|
2
|
8
|
11
|
87
|
|
Andy Welch
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
3
|
9
|
16
|
27
|
|
Frank Paladino
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
7
|
10
|
7
|
00
|
|
Brayden Weller
Palmer, NE
|
Palmer, NE
|
-3
|
11
|
15
|
92
|
|
Brandon McDaries
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
4
|
12 DNF
|
1
|
18
|
|
Brenden Rassel
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-11
|
13 DNF
|
8
|
26
|
|
Justin Long
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-5
|
14 DNF
|
10
|
82
|
|
Chris Douglas
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-4
|
15 DNF
|
13
|
J1
|
|
Jeff Matheny
Richmond, IN
|
Richmond, IN
|
-2
|
16 DNF
|
12
|
89
|
|
Keith Shockency
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
22T
|
|
Tony Anderson
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
11
|
|
Sean Verwys
East Stroudsburg, PA
|
East Stroudsburg, PA
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
28V
|
|
Shawn Valenti
Fostoria, OH
|
Fostoria, OH
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
00
|
|
Brayden Weller
Palmer, NE
|
Palmer, NE
|
-
|
5
|
1
|
01W
|
|
Earnie Woodard
Georgetown, KY
|
Georgetown, KY
|
-4
|
6 DNF
|
6
|
87
|
|
Andy Welch
Wapakoneta, OH
|
Wapakoneta, OH
|
-
|
7 DNF
|
7
|
J1
|
|
Jeff Matheny
Richmond, IN
|
Richmond, IN
|
-
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
92
|
|
Brandon McDaries
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
17J
|
|
Jarrod Klay
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
6
|
2
|
8
|
18
|
|
Brenden Rassel
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
6
|
3
|
6
|
7W
|
|
Dan Wooten
Sidney, OH
|
Sidney, OH
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
26
|
|
Justin Long
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
82
|
|
Chris Douglas
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-2
|
6
|
2
|
89
|
|
Keith Shockency
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-4
|
7 DNF
|
1
|
1W
|
|
Mark Wooten
Greenville, OH
|
Greenville, OH
|
-6
|
8 DNF
|
4
|
27
|
|
Frank Paladino
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
-4
|
All transfer
|