Limaland Motorsports Park

Woodling wins 2nd straight in Mods, Jedrzejek race...
Boxell scores first career midget win in Streicher...
Extreme Heat Cancels the June 21st Race at  Limala...
Woodling wins 2nd straight in Mods, Jedrzejek race...

Woodling wins 2nd straight in Mods, Jedrzejek race...

7/5/2024 -
Limaland Motorsports Park opened the gates Friday to celebrate Independence Day weekend with Firecracker Friday and Tribute to “Mr. Excitement” Tim Al
Boxell scores first career midget win in Streicher...

Boxell scores first career midget win in Streicher...

6/28/2024 -
Limaland opened the gates on Friday night for the Mike Streicher Memorial presented by Stolly Insurance. The USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets were in act
Extreme Heat Cancels the June 21st Race at  Limala...

Extreme Heat Cancels the June 21st Race at Limala...

6/20/2024 -
With the safety of drivers, crew, fans and officials in mind, Limaland Motorsports Park and GLSS have agreed to cancel the “Run for the Rabbit” with w
5/19/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

5/19/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

23 entries

Great Lakes Super Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 16C-Tylar Rankin[1]; 2. 22M-Dan McCarron[2]; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[3]; 4. 11G-Luke Griffith[5]; 5. 11H-Caleb Harmon[7]; 6. 17-Jared Horstman[4]; 7. 7C-Phil Gressman[6]; 8. 24D-Danny Sams III[10]; 9. 2-Kyle Sauder[11]; 10. 24-Kobe Allison[9]; 11. 73C-Cody Fendley[13]; 12. 83-Adam Cruea[20]; 13. 71H-Max Stambaugh[21]; 14. X-Mike Keegan[8]; 15. 66-Chase Dunham[16]; 16. 49I-John Ivy[14]; 17. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[15]; 18. 12B-Luke Hall[18]; 19. (DNF) 0-Brayton Phillips[12]; 20. (DNF) 2B-Noah Dunlap[17]; 21. (DNF) 31-Jac Nickles[19]; 22. (DNS) 5J-Jake Hesson; 23. (DNS) 10TS-Tyler Schiets

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11G-Luke Griffith[2]; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[4]; 3. 11H-Caleb Harmon[1]; 4. 24D-Danny Sams III[3]; 5. 73C-Cody Fendley[5]; 6. 49I-John Ivy[6]; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[8]; 8. 31-Jac Nickles[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22M-Dan McCarron[2]; 2. 7C-Phil Gressman[4]; 3. X-Mike Keegan[5]; 4. 2-Kyle Sauder[6]; 5. 5J-Jake Hesson[1]; 6. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[7]; 7. 2B-Noah Dunlap[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16C-Tylar Rankin[1]; 2. 23-Devon Dobie[4]; 3. 24-Kobe Allison[5]; 4. 0-Brayton Phillips[7]; 5. 10TS-Tyler Schiets[6]; 6. 66-Chase Dunham[2]; 7. 12B-Luke Hall[3]

Qualifying: 1. 17-Jared Horstman, 00:12.445[3]; 2. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:12.447[9]; 3. 23-Devon Dobie, 00:12.501[11]; 4. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:12.552[18]; 5. 71H-Max Stambaugh, 00:12.610[1]; 6. 12B-Luke Hall, 00:12.624[4]; 7. 11G-Luke Griffith, 00:12.626[23]; 8. 22M-Dan McCarron, 00:12.632[2]; 9. 66-Chase Dunham, 00:12.654[12]; 10. 11H-Caleb Harmon, 00:12.667[7]; 11. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:12.671[5]; 12. 16C-Tylar Rankin, 00:12.762[20]; 13. 73C-Cody Fendley, 00:12.827[6]; 14. X-Mike Keegan, 00:12.828[13]; 15. 24-Kobe Allison, 00:12.871[21]; 16. 49I-John Ivy, 00:12.887[17]; 17. 2-Kyle Sauder, 00:12.946[19]; 18. 10TS-Tyler Schiets, 00:12.947[8]; 19. 31-Jac Nickles, 00:13.001[10]; 20. 20I-Kelsey Ivy, 00:13.111[14]; 21. 0-Brayton Phillips, 00:13.143[15]; 22. 83-Adam Cruea, 00:13.149[22]; 23. 2B-Noah Dunlap, 00:13.300[16]

23 entries

UMP Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[1]; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[2]; 3. 65-Todd Sherman[5]; 4. 82-Dalton Lane[3]; 5. 463-Daniel Sanchez[7]; 6. 16-Jeff Koz[4]; 7. 9C-Troy Cattarene[9]; 8. 4L-Mike Learman[6]; 9. 9R-Garrett Rons[11]; 10. 34X-Shane O'Connor[8]; 11. 22T-Tony Anderson[10]; 12. 82B-Brennan Sherman[13]; 13. 1-Randy Giroux[16]; 14. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[12]; 15. 71T-Chris Hicks[15]; 16. 100-Dylan Murray[14]; 17. 316-Devon Hower[17]; 18. 4M-Dustin Moore[23]; 19. 22C-Chad Coleman[18]; 20. 29C-Chris Bitters[21]; 21. 32-Scott Boyd Jr[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brandon Vaughan[1]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[3]; 3. 463-Daniel Sanchez[8]; 4. 22T-Tony Anderson[7]; 5. 82B-Brennan Sherman[6]; 6. 1-Randy Giroux[2]; 7. (DNF) 32-Scott Boyd Jr[5]; 8. (DNS) 117-Mike Hollar

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[3]; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[5]; 3. 34X-Shane O'Connor[4]; 4. 9R-Garrett Rons[6]; 5. 100-Dylan Murray[2]; 6. 316-Devon Hower[8]; 7. (DNF) 1X-Jerry Butler[7]; 8. (DNF) 4M-Dustin Moore[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Dalton Lane[1]; 2. 4L-Mike Learman[4]; 3. 9C-Troy Cattarene[7]; 4. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[5]; 5. 71T-Chris Hicks[6]; 6. 22C-Chad Coleman[2]; 7. 29C-Chris Bitters[3]

13 entries

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17J-Jarrod Klay[2]; 2. J1-Jeff Matheny[6]; 3. 27-Frank Paladino[3]; 4. 7W-Dan Wooten[1]; 5. 87-Andy Welch[4]; 6. 28V-Shawn Valenti[9]; 7. 22T-Tony Anderson[5]; 8. 82-Chris Douglas[7]; 9. 11-Sean Verwys[12]; 10. 89-Keith Shockency[13]; 11. 92-Brandon McDaries[10]; 12. 18-Brenden Rassel[8]; 13. 26-Justin Long[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. J1-Jeff Matheny[4]; 2. 87-Andy Welch[3]; 3. 17J-Jarrod Klay[6]; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[2]; 5. 28V-Shawn Valenti[7]; 6. (DNF) 26-Justin Long[1]; 7. (DNS) 89-Keith Shockency

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Tony Anderson[5]; 2. 27-Frank Paladino[1]; 3. 7W-Dan Wooten[4]; 4. 18-Brenden Rassel[6]; 5. 92-Brandon McDaries[3]; 6. (DQ) 11-Sean Verwys[2]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Renew NASCAR License



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

DIRTcar
iRacing
KL Ready Mix
Mike Campbell Photos
Ohio Logistics
Pepsi
Mercy Health
Visit Greater Lima
WLIO
Lucas Oil
Advanced Auto Parts
Lock 16
Great Lake Super Sprints