Limaland Motorsports Park

Keegan, Bowersock, and Dippman claim Invitational...
Klay, Lewis, and O’Connor grab feature wins, Sherm...
Dunham goes back-to-back in NRA Sprints, Vaughan g...
Keegan, Bowersock, and Dippman claim Invitational...

Keegan, Bowersock, and Dippman claim Invitational...

8/5/2022 -
Limaland Motorsports Park closed out the 2022 season on Friday night with the annual Invitational Races and King of the Quarter Mile Races, presented
Klay, Lewis, and O’Connor grab feature wins, Sherm...

Klay, Lewis, and O’Connor grab feature wins, Sherm...

7/29/2022 -
Perfect weather greeted teams and fans on Friday night for the final points event of the season at Limaland Motorsports Park. No. 17J Jarrod Klay gra
Dunham goes back-to-back in NRA Sprints, Vaughan g...

Dunham goes back-to-back in NRA Sprints, Vaughan g...

7/22/2022 -
Limaland welcomed fans and teams back to the ¼ mile of thunder on Friday night as K&L Ready Mix presented the K&L Ready Mix Clash. The Ohio Logistics
8/5/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

8/5/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Awards Celebration- Invitational Races - King of the Quarter Mile

Classes

  • Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders17 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders
  • Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders

25 Laps

Invitational

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
3 8 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 5
4 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 10
5 6 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 1
6 1 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -5
7 12 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 5
8 5 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -3
9 17 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 8
10 15 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 5
11 7 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -4
12 11 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -1
13 16 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
14 13 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
15 9 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -6
16 3 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -13
17 10 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -7
12 Laps

NRA Rookie of the Year

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
2 1 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
3 2 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -1
4 3 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -1
10 Laps

King of the Quarter Mile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
3 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
4 4 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
5 5 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
6 3 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -3

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

Invitational

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
2 4 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 2
3 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 2
4 13 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 9
5 8 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
6 16 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 10
7 1 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -6
8 15 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
9 14 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
10 7 11H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
11 10 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -1
12 12 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -
13 17 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 4
14 6 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH -8
15 9 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -6
16 18 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
17 11 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -6
18 3 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -15
10 Laps

King of the Quarter Mile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
2 3 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 1
3 5 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 2 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 6 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
6 1 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -5

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks

15 Laps

Invitational

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 6
2 2 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 9 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
4 15 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 11
5 14 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 9
6 4 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
7 10 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
8 6 97D Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -2
9 13 00 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 4
10 11 1 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 1
11 16 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
12 5 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -7
13 17 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
14 8 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -6
15 1 11 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -14
16 3 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -13
17 12 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -5
10 Laps

King of the Quarter Mile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
2 2 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 3 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 4 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -
5 6 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Renew NASCAR License



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Allstar Sprints
Comp Cams
DIRTcar
iRacing
KL Ready Mix
Mechanix Wear
Mike Campbell Photos
Ohio Logistics
Pepsi
Mercy Health
Visit Greater Lima
WLIO
NRA Invaders
Lucas Oil
Advanced Auto Parts
Lock 16