Limaland Motorsports Park

Dunham, Long, and Sherman winners on Firecracker F...
Hannagan collects Allison Memorial win, Sherman an...
Dietrich tops All Stars, Koz wins in Mods at Limal...
Dunham, Long, and Sherman winners on Firecracker F...

Dunham, Long, and Sherman winners on Firecracker F...

7/1/2022 -
Limaland Motorsports Park kicked off the Independence Day weekend with the annual running of Firecracker Friday at the quarter mile clay bullring on F
Hannagan collects Allison Memorial win, Sherman an...

Hannagan collects Allison Memorial win, Sherman an...

6/24/2022 -
The first Friday of summer saw Limaland Motorsports Park one of it fallen legends with the 2nd Annual Tribute to "Mr. Excitement" Tim Allison. Alliso
Dietrich tops All Stars, Koz wins in Mods at Limal...

Dietrich tops All Stars, Koz wins in Mods at Limal...

6/17/2022 -
Limaland Motorsports Park welcomed the Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Cars to the 1/4 Mile clay oval on Friday night as Ohio Logistics pre
6/10/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

6/10/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Ron Kahle Jr. Memorial

Classes

  • Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders27 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders
  • Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds25 entries
  • Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 3
2 11 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 9
3 8 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 5
4 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
5 5 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 6 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
7 1 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -6
8 17 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 9
9 7 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
10 14 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 4
11 2 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -9
12 19 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 7
13 18 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 5
14 13 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
15 20 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 5
16 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
17 10 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -7
18 12 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -6
19 15 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -4
DNS 16 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
2 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
3 1 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -2
4 5 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
5 4 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
7 DNF 8 19B Brady Parmeley Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO 1
8 DNF 6 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -2
9 DNF 9 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
2 1 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -1
3 4 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 1
4 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
5 5 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 2
7 9 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
8 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
9 DNF 6 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 5 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 2
4 2 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
5 3 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
7 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
8 8 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
9 9 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
2 2 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
4 6 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 2
5 4 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 7 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 8 19B Brady Parmeley Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 11.536
2 26 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.564
3 27 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 11.616
4 12 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.618
5 15 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 11.662
Top 5 transfer
6 13 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.674
7 11 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.702
8 17 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.728
9 20 11N Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.729
10 2 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.734
11 19 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.754
12 24 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.792
13 9 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.814
14 6 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.834
15 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.842
16 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.918
17 10 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 11.918
18 23 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 12.037
19 4 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.041
20 21 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 12.062
21 25 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.229
22 7 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 12.469
23 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 12.515
24 22 19B Brady Parmeley Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO 12.555
25 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.686
26 1 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH 12.708
27 18 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 19.999

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
3 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
4 2 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 7 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 6 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH -
7 9 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
8 17 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 9
9 12 36V Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 3
10 8 01S Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -2
11 10 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -1
12 16 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
13 15 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 2
14 14 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -
15 5 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -10
16 19 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
17 11 11H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -6
18 13 19B Brandon Ordway Brandon Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -5
19 18 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -1
20 DNF 20 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 3 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 1
3 4 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 1
4 10 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
5 6 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -1
7 9 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH 2
8 7 1X Jerry Butler Jerry Butler Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH -1
9 DNF 2 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
2 4 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 1 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -3
5 6 19B Brandon Ordway Brandon Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
7 5 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -2
8 8 1X Jerry Butler Jerry Butler Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH -
9 DNF 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 3
2 2 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -
3 3 01S Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -
4 1 11H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
5 7 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -1
DNS 8 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -
DNS 6 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 1 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
3 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
4 3 36V Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -1
5 5 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 2
7 6 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -1
8 7 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.343
2 11 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 14.353
3 8 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.488
4 24 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.536
5 17 01S Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 14.541
6 7 36V Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 14.552
7 20 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.575
8 2 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 14.676
9 5 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.683
10 18 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 14.690
11 25 11H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.711
12 1 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.895
13 22 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 14.991
14 9 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH 15.005
15 15 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 15.014
16 21 19B Brandon Ordway Brandon Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 15.169
17 23 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.205
18 6 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 15.292
19 14 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.427
20 16 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 15.522
21 10 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH 15.545
22 19 1X Jerry Butler Jerry Butler Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 15.753
23 3 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH 17.176
24 12 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.999
DQ 13 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 19.999

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4GM Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 3 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
3 4 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
4 2 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 6 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
6 5 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -1
7 7 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 9 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
9 16 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 7
10 10 11 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -
11 13 1 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 2
12 15 00 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 3
13 8 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -5
14 14 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH -
15 12 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
16 DNF 11 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH -5
17 DNF 17 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -
18 DNF 18 97D Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 2 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
3 3 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 4 11 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -
5 6 1 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 1
6 DNF 5 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4GM Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
2 6 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 4
3 1 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
4 5 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
5 DNF 4 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH -1
DQ 2 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 3 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
3 1 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
4 6 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
5 5 00 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -
6 4 97D Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Renew NASCAR License



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Allstar Sprints
Comp Cams
DIRTcar
iRacing
KL Ready Mix
Mechanix Wear
Mike Campbell Photos
Ohio Logistics
Pepsi
Mercy Health
Visit Greater Lima
WLIO
NRA Invaders
Lucas Oil
Advanced Auto Parts
Lock 16