Limaland Motorsports Park

Dunham, Long, and Sherman winners on Firecracker F...
Hannagan collects Allison Memorial win, Sherman an...
Dietrich tops All Stars, Koz wins in Mods at Limal...
Dunham, Long, and Sherman winners on Firecracker F...

Dunham, Long, and Sherman winners on Firecracker F...

7/1/2022 -
Limaland Motorsports Park kicked off the Independence Day weekend with the annual running of Firecracker Friday at the quarter mile clay bullring on F
Hannagan collects Allison Memorial win, Sherman an...

Hannagan collects Allison Memorial win, Sherman an...

6/24/2022 -
The first Friday of summer saw Limaland Motorsports Park one of it fallen legends with the 2nd Annual Tribute to "Mr. Excitement" Tim Allison. Alliso
Dietrich tops All Stars, Koz wins in Mods at Limal...

Dietrich tops All Stars, Koz wins in Mods at Limal...

6/17/2022 -
Limaland Motorsports Park welcomed the Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Cars to the 1/4 Mile clay oval on Friday night as Ohio Logistics pre
6/3/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

6/3/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Keysor Memorial

Classes

  • Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds23 entries
  • Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks20 entries
  • Non-Winged Sprints13 entries
  • Dirt Track Truck Series14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
2 8 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 6
3 1 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
4 12 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 8
5 5 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -
6 10 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
7 6 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -1
8 16 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH 8
9 2 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH -7
10 15 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH 5
11 23 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 12
12 20 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 8
13 18 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH 5
14 7 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -7
15 14 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -1
16 3 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -13
17 13 01S Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -4
18 9 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -9
19 21 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 2
20 11 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -9
21 17 29C Chris Bitters Chris Bitters Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
2 2 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -
3 7 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
4 6 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
5 8 01S Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 3
6 5 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 1
2 4 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 7 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 4
4 5 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
5 6 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 1
6 1 29C Chris Bitters Chris Bitters Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -5
7 3 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -4
8 8 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -
Top 8 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
2 5 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
3 7 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
4 6 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
5 1 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -4
6 3 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH -3
7 2 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH -5

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 4 8C Jordan Conover Jordan Conover Forest, OH Forest, OH 2
3 2 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
4 5 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 1
5 3 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
6 17 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 11
7 7 7 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
8 6 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -2
9 89 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
10 8 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
11 10 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
12 15 00 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 3
13 11 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -2
14 16 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
15 12 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
16 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -
17 13 00P Dean Pitts Dean Pitts , OH , OH -4
18 14 1 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -4
19 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 2
2 1 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
3 7 7 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 4
4 2 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 6 00P Dean Pitts Dean Pitts , OH , OH 1
6 4 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
7 5 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -2
Top 7 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8C Jordan Conover Jordan Conover Forest, OH Forest, OH -
2 5 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
3 3 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 6 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 2
5 7 1 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 5 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH 3
3 89S Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 2 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 4 00 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.945
2 7 8C Jordan Conover Jordan Conover Forest, OH Forest, OH 15.675
3 5 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.713
4 18 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.787
5 6 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.812
6 15 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.940
7 2 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 16.073
8 10 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.137
9 20 89 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.156
10 17 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.216
11 1 89S Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.234
12 19 00 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 16.240
13 13 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 16.286
14 16 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.288
15 11 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH 16.304
16 3 00P Dean Pitts Dean Pitts , OH , OH 16.341
17 4 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 16.349
18 12 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 16.465
19 9 7 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 16.747
20 8 1 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 16.866

Non-Winged Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 5 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 3
3 7 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 4
4 6 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
5 9 21 Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH 4
6 1 26W Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
7 11 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
8 10 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
9 8 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -1
10 12 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH 2
11 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -7
12 2 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 4
2 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1
3 3 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
4 2 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -2
5 6 21 Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH 1
6 4 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 1
2 3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 26W Cody White Cody White Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 1 99 Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -3
5 6 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
6 5 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -1
Top 6 transfer

Dirt Track Truck Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
2 8 20 Dustin Ratliff Dustin Ratliff VanWert, OH VanWert, OH 6
3 1 78 Dan Ramey Dan Ramey Payne, OH Payne, OH -2
4 12 60 Joe Bell Joe Bell Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 8
5 7 17 Phil Hicks Phil Hicks Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
6 13 82T Eddie Tucker Jr Eddie Tucker Jr Troy, OH Troy, OH 7
7 2 9 Jamie Heiser Jamie Heiser Salimonia, IN Salimonia, IN -5
8 3 10 Rolly Heyder Rolly Heyder -5
9 9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -
10 10 44W Vincent Wagoner Vincent Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
11 4 0 John Sanford John Sanford Lima, OH Lima, OH -7
12 6 3 Blake Heyder Blake Heyder Galena, OH Galena, OH -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Heyder Blake Heyder Galena, OH Galena, OH -
2 4 0 John Sanford John Sanford Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 6 9 Jamie Heiser Jamie Heiser Salimonia, IN Salimonia, IN 3
4 7 17 Phil Hicks Phil Hicks Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
5 2 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
6 5 RK1 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
2 7 10 Rolly Heyder Rolly Heyder 5
3 1 78 Dan Ramey Dan Ramey Payne, OH Payne, OH -2
4 4 20 Dustin Ratliff Dustin Ratliff VanWert, OH VanWert, OH -
5 3 44W Vincent Wagoner Vincent Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -2
6 6 60 Joe Bell Joe Bell Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
7 2 82T Eddie Tucker Jr Eddie Tucker Jr Troy, OH Troy, OH -5
Top 7 transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Renew NASCAR License



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Allstar Sprints
Comp Cams
DIRTcar
iRacing
KL Ready Mix
Mechanix Wear
Mike Campbell Photos
Ohio Logistics
Pepsi
Mercy Health
Visit Greater Lima
WLIO
NRA Invaders
Lucas Oil
Advanced Auto Parts
Lock 16