Limaland Motorsports Park

Keegan, Bowersock, and Dippman claim Invitational...
Klay, Lewis, and O’Connor grab feature wins, Sherm...
Dunham goes back-to-back in NRA Sprints, Vaughan g...
Keegan, Bowersock, and Dippman claim Invitational...

Keegan, Bowersock, and Dippman claim Invitational...

8/5/2022 -
Limaland Motorsports Park closed out the 2022 season on Friday night with the annual Invitational Races and King of the Quarter Mile Races, presented
Klay, Lewis, and O’Connor grab feature wins, Sherm...

Klay, Lewis, and O’Connor grab feature wins, Sherm...

7/29/2022 -
Perfect weather greeted teams and fans on Friday night for the final points event of the season at Limaland Motorsports Park. No. 17J Jarrod Klay gra
Dunham goes back-to-back in NRA Sprints, Vaughan g...

Dunham goes back-to-back in NRA Sprints, Vaughan g...

7/22/2022 -
Limaland welcomed fans and teams back to the ¼ mile of thunder on Friday night as K&L Ready Mix presented the K&L Ready Mix Clash. The Ohio Logistics
5/20/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

5/20/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Run for the Rabbit

Classes

  • Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders28 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders
  • Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint Invaders

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
3 8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
4 3 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
5 6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
6 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -4
7 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -3
8 7 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
9 12 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 3
10 15 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
11 9 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
12 16 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 4
13 19 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
14 10 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -4
15 17 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
16 18 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
17 14 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -3
18 11 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -7
19 20 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
20 13 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
2 8 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 6
3 11 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 8
4 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 3 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
7 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -7
9 6 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
10 4 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -6
11 12 6 Jimmie Ward Jr. Jimmie Ward Jr. Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
12 10 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
3 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
4 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
5 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
7 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
9 6 Jimmie Ward Jr. Jimmie Ward Jr. Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 2 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
3 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
4 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
5 8 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 3
6 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
7 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
8 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
9 9 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
7 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
8 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
9 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.396
2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.565
3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.867
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.187
2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.302
3 6 Jimmie Ward Jr. Jimmie Ward Jr. Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.273
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.075
2 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.113
3 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 14.843
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.869
2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.432
3 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 14.595
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.642
2 2 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.077
3 3 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.280
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.366
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.443
3 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.963
2 Laps

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.012
2 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.296
3 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.409
2 Laps

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.090
2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.228
3 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.472
2 Laps

Qualifying 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.616
2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.081
3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.602

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
2 5 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 3
3 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
4 3 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
5 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
6 12 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 6
7 13 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
8 4 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
9 6 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
10 8 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -2
11 14 9PG Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Coldwater, OH Coldwater, OH 3
12 10 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -2
13 17 2 James Watters James Watters Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN 4
14 11 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
15 9 01S Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -6
16 19 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH 3
17 15 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -2
18 16 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -2
19 18 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
20 22 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH 2
21 20 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -1
22 21 79 Bruce Hile Bruce Hile Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 01S Colton Shaw Colton Shaw Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -
4 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
5 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -
6 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
7 79 Bruce Hile Bruce Hile Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
2 6 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 4
3 1 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -2
4 3 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
5 4 9PG Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Coldwater, OH Coldwater, OH -1
6 5 2 James Watters James Watters Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN -1
7 7 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -
5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
6 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
7 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -
8 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4MG Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
2 1 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -1
3 3 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 2 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -2
5 8 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
6 11 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 5
7 4 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
8 9 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
9 13 1 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 4
10 10 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -
11 16 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH 5
12 6 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -6
13 14 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
14 12 00 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -2
15 18 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
16 7 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH -9
17 15 97D Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
5 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -
6 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 4
2 6 4MG Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
3 1 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -2
4 2 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 3 1 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -2
6 4 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -
2 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
3 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -
5 00 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -
6 97D Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Renew NASCAR License



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Allstar Sprints
Comp Cams
DIRTcar
iRacing
KL Ready Mix
Mechanix Wear
Mike Campbell Photos
Ohio Logistics
Pepsi
Mercy Health
Visit Greater Lima
WLIO
NRA Invaders
Lucas Oil
Advanced Auto Parts
Lock 16